FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card

Name of Post: FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card or Food Corporation of India FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card for 113 Post.

Post Date / Update: 04 December 2022 | 11:00 AM

Short Information: Food Corporation of India has released various Manager / Management Trainee Advt. No 02 /2022- Notification of Zone Wise Recruitment for the post of FCI Category-II. Those Candidates Enrolled with Vacancy Can Check Exam Admit Card. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, zone-wise recruitment, trade-wise qualification, and all other information.


Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022
FCI Manager Advt No. : 02/2022 Category II Short Details of Notification
WWW.GETSARKARINAUKRI.IN


Important DateApplication Fee
Application Begin: 27/08/2022
Last Date for Apply Online: 26/09/2022
up to 04 PM Only
Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 26/09/2022
Phase I Exam Date: 10,17 December 2022
Admit Card Available: 01/12/2022
General / OBC / EWS: 800/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
All Category Female : 0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through
Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

FCI Manager Category II 2022
Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 35 Years. for Manager (Hindi)
Maximum Age: 28 Years. for All Post
Age Relaxation Extra as per FCI Manager Cat II Recruitment Rules.

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card
Vacancy Details Total: 113 Post

PostTotal PostFCI Manager Recruitment
Eligibility
Manager General19Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.
For ST /ST / PH: 55% Marks.
Manager Depot15Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.
For ST /ST / PH: 55% Marks.
Manager Movement06Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.
For ST /ST / PH: 55% Marks.
Manager Account35Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com and MBA Fin Degree / Diploma of Minimum 2 Year OR CA / CS.
More Details Read the Notification
Manager Technical28B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science & Technology / Food Processing Technology / Food Process Engineering / Food Processing / Food Preservation Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio-Technology / Industrial Bio Technology / Bio Chemical / Agriculture Bio-Technology
Manager Civil Engineering06Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Electrical Mechanical Engineering01BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Hindi03Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level
OR
Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level
OR
Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level
OR
Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
5-Year Working Experience.
More Details Read the Notification

FCI Manager Recruitment Zone Wise Vacancy Details 2022


Trade Name
North ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
General0101030509
Depot0402060201
Movement0501000
Account1410050204
Technical0907060402
Civil Engineering03000201
Electrical Mechanical Engineering010000
Hindi01000101

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card

Food Corporation FCI Zone
Wise State Details 2022
North Zone: UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, DELHI, HARYANA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. , UTTARAKHAND.

South Zone: ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, KARNATAKA, KERALA, TAMIL NADU, TELANGANA,  LAKSHADWEEP, PUDUCHERRY.

East Zone: BIHAR, JHARKHAND, ODISHA, SIKKIM 5, WEST BENGAL.
West Zone:
CHHATTISGARH, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI, DAMAN & DIU, GUJARAT, GOA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA

North-East Zone: ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND, TRIPURA

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card
How to Fill FCI Manager Online Form 2022

  • Food Corporation of India FCI North, East, West, South & North-East Zone Manager Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 27/08/2022 to 26/09/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Jobs Application Form in FCI Manager Category II  Recruitment 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before submitting, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Are Required to Pay the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card
Some Useful Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
FCI Official WebsiteClick Here
HomeClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *