Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Mains Exam Admit Card 2022

Name of Post: Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Mains Exam Admit Card 2022 (Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Mains Exam Admit Card 2022)

Post Date/Update: 05 March 2022 | 08:30 AM

Short Information: Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has Recently Uploaded Mains Admit Card for the Post of Sub Inspector, Deputy Collector, and Other Various Post in Civil Service (252 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who have Applied for Mains Exam can Download Admit Card.

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)
Civil Service Recruitment 2021
Adv.: No. 01/2021

WWW.GETSARKARINAUKRI.IN

Application FeePayment Mode
General, OBC, EWS: Rs. 600/-
SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 150/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through
Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.
Important Dates
Online Application Start: 15 February 2021
Registration Last Date: 15 March 2021
Fee Payment Last Date: 16 March 2021
Pre Exam Date: 12 September 2021
Admit Card Available: 04 September 2021
Pre Result Available: 01 November 2021
Mains Apply Online Start: 16 November 2021
Mains Apply Online Last Date: 15 December 2021
Mains Exam Date: March 2022
Mains Exam Admit Card: 04 March 2022
Age Limit as on 01/03/2021
Min. Age: 21 Yrs.
Max. Age: 35 Yrs.
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
Candidates have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University.
Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy: 252

Exam NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Civil Service1141320192264252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

S.NO.Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
1.Deputy Collector1810441744
2.Police SI2012341040
3.District Coordinator91012316
4.Jail Superintendent2000002
5.Asst. Municipal Commissioner2745661765
6.JH. Education Service II192642841
7.Jr. Registrar50200310
8.Asst. Registrar3300006
9.Asst. Director1000102
10Planning Officer5020029
11.Probation Officer50303417

Registered Candidates can Download Mains Admit Card.

SOME USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS IN BELOW
newiconDownload Mains Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online for Mains ExamClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Result NoticeClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
HOMEClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *