Navodaya Vidyalaya Non-Teaching Various Post Exam Date 2022

Name of Post: Navodaya Vidyalaya Non-Teaching Various Post Exam Date 2022

Post Date/Update: 23 February 2022 | 08:10 PM

Short Information: Navodaya Vidhyalaya Sangathan (NVS) has Recently Uploaded an Exam Date Notice for the Post of Non Teaching Various Post (1925 Post) Recruitment 2022. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Exam Can Download the Exam Date Notice.

Navodaya Vidhyalaya Sangathan (NVS)
Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2022

WWW.GETSARKARINAUKRI.IN

Application FeePayment Mode
Asst. Commissioner : Rs. 1500/-
Female Staff Nurse: Rs. 1200/-
Lab. Attendant, Mess Helper, MTS: Rs. 750/-
For All Other Post: Rs. 1000/-
SC, ST, PH: Rs. 0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through
Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
Important Dates
Online Application Start: 12 January 2022
Registration Last Date: 10 February 2022
Fee Payment Last Date: 10 February 2022
Exam Date: 08-13 March 2022
Admit Card: March 2022

Vacancy | Age Limit | Eligibility Details
Total Vacancy: 1925 Post

S. NO.Post NameTotal PostEligibility
1.Assistant Commissioner (Group-A05Master’s Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience.Age Limit: Max. 45 Yrs.
2.Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience.Age Limit: Max. 45 Yrs.
3.Female Staff Nurse8210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.Age Limit: Max. 35 Yrs.
4.Assistant Section Officer ASO10Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Age Limit: 18-30Yrs.
5.Audit Assistant11Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
Age Limit: 18-30 Years Maximum.
6.Junior Translation Officer04Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of an examination at the Degree level OR
Age Limit: Max. 35 Yrs.
More Details Read the Notification
7.Junior Engineer Civil01Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering.Age Limit: Max. 35 Yrs.
8.Stenographer2210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR
Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPMAge Limit: 18-27Yrs.
9.Computer Operator04Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.Age Limit: Max. 35 Yrs.
10.Catering Assistant87Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR
10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience. More Details Read the Notification.
Age Limit: Max. 35 Yrs.
11.Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO0810+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR
25 WPM in HindiAge Limit: 18-27Yrs.
12.Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre622
13.Electrician Cum Plumber273Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.Age Limit: 18-40Yrs.
14.Lab Attendant142Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.Age Limit: 18-30Yrs.
15.Mess Helper629Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.Age Limit: 18-30Yrs.
16Multi Tasking Staff MTS23

Category Wise Vacancy Details

S NO.Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
1.Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
2.Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
3.Female Staff Nurse352207120682
4.Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
5.Audit Assistant030101050111
6.Junior Translation Officer030100004
7.Junior Engineer Civil01000001
8.Stenographer10060303022
9.Computer Operator0201010004
10.Catering Assistant372308130687
11.Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
12.Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
13.Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
14.Lab Attendant5938142110142
15.Mess Helper257169629447629
16.Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

How to Apply

  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathan NVS Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2022.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 12/01/2022 to 10/02/2022.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about NVS Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Registered Candidates Can Download Exam Date Notice.

SOME USEFULL IMPORTANT LINKS IN BELOW
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
HOMEClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *