Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS PGT Principal Admit Card 2022

Name of Post: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS PGT Principal Admit Card 2022.

Post Date / Update: 10 December 2022 | 11:00 AM

Short Information: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS has released a detailed notification for the Principal, Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, Post Graduate Teacher PGT, and Misc Teacher Art, Music, Physical Education, Librarian Direct Teaching Post recruitment 2022. Those Candidates Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Exam Date and City. For eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus, and all other information in this NVS Latest Teaching recruitment, read the notification and then apply online.


Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

NVS Various Teaching Post Direct Recruitment 2022
NVS PGT Principal Recruitment 2022 Short Details of Notification
WWW.GETSARKARINAUKRI.IN


Important Dates
Application Begin: 02/07/2022
Last Date for Apply Online: 22/07/2022
Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 22/07/2022
Exam Date:28/11/2022 to 16/12/2022
Exam City Details Available:19/11/2022
Admit Card Available: 25/11/2022
TGT Answer Key Available: 09/12/2022
Application Fee
Principal: 2000/-
PGT: 1800/-
TGT: 1500/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through
Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

NVS Various Post 2022 Vacancy Details Total: 1616 Post

Post NameTotal PostNavodaya Vidyalaya
Teaching Post Eligibility
Principal12Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.
Experience Required.
Maximum Age: 50 Years.
For more Details Read the Notification.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT397Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.
Maximum Age: 40 Years.
Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT683Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed
CTET Exam Passed
Maximum Age: 35 Years.
Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Third Language343-//-
Music Teacher33Bachelor Degree in Music / Equivalent Degree.
Maximum Age: 35 Years.
For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
Art Teacher43Bachelor Degree in Fine Arts.
Maximum Age: 35 Years.
For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
PET Teacher Male / Female52BPED / DPED Degree.
Maximum Age: 35 Years.
For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
Librarian53Bachelor Degree in Library Science.
Maximum Age: 35 Years.
For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.

NVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 Category & Subject-Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Principal07010301012
PGT Biology180411060342
PGT Chemistry240514080455
PGT Commerce140207040229
PGT Economics350822120683
PGT English180309050237
PGT Geography170411060341
PGT Hindi090205030120
PGT History110206030123
PGT Maths130207030126
PGT Physcis100105020119
PGT Computer Science110205030122
TGT English6114382110144
TGT Hindi6114392211147
TGT Maths6916452512167
TGT Science4210271507101
TGT Social Studies5212331809124
TGT Assamese300617090466
TGT Bodo0600201009
TGT Garo0500201008
TGT Gujarati170410060340
TGT Kannada0500201008
TGT Khasi0600201009
TGT Malayalam07010201011
TGT Marathi13020703126
TGT Mizo0600201009
TGT Nepali050010006
TGT Odiya180411060342
TGT Punjabi150308040232
TGT Tamil02000002
TGT Telugu140308040231
TGT Urdu200411060344
Music Teacher160308040233
Art Teacher190411060343
PET Teacher Male100205030121
PET Teacher Female140308040231
Librarian240514070353

How to Fill Navodaya Vidyalaya TGT, PGT, Teacher Online Form 2022

  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS Various Teaching Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 02/07/2022 to 22/07/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Jobs Application Form in NVS Principal, TGT, PGT, Other Misc Teaching Post Recruitment 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Are Required to Pay the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Admit Card.
Some Useful Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Find Registration NumberClick Here
Exam City / DateClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
 Official WebsiteClick Here
HomeClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *