RBI Bank Office Attendant Exam Final Result 2022

Name of Post: RBI Bank Office Attendant Final Result 2022. (RBI Bank Office Attendant Exam Final Result 2022)

Post Date/Update: 21 February 2022 | 06:40 PM

Short Information: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has Recently Uploaded Final Result for the Post of Office Attendant (841 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Exam can Download Result.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)
Office Attendant Recruitment 2021
Advt. No. 01/2021

WWW.GETSARKARINAUKRI.IN

Application FeePayment Mode
General, OBC, EWS: Rs. 450/-
SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 50/-
PH Candidates: Rs. 50/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through
Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.
Important Dates
Online Application Start: 24 February 2021
Registration Last Date: 15 March 2021
Fee Payment Last Date: 15 March 2021
Exam Date: 09-10 April 2021
Admit Card Available: April 2021
Result Available: 07 July 2021
Marks Available: 15 September 2021
Final Result Available: 19 February 2022
Age Limit as on 01/02/2021Eligibility Details
Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
Max. Age: 25 Yrs.
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam
from Recognized Board in India.
Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy: 841 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Office Attendant454211762575841

Office Wise Vacancy Details


Office Name
GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad202250350
Bangalore25021028
Bhopal130201025
Bhubaneswar10421724
Chandigarh131035031
Chennai412370071
Guwahati20630938
Hyderabad241558557
Jammu610029
Jaipur181440743
Kanpur303360069
Kolkata151037035
Mumbai1254620011202
Nagpur233532155
New Delhi36950050
Patna131320028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026

Registered Candidates Can Download Result.

SOME USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS IN BELOW
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
HOMEClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *